Notice of Development of Rulemaking
[…] Whenever the injured employee changes his or her permanent residence, the customary residence changes also.

(2) “Customary vicinity” is the distance traveled by the injured employee from his customary residence to his place of employment at the time of injury.

(3) “Training and Education program” means a formal course of study or a certificate program in a training and education facility, agency or institution operating under Chapters 1004, Parts II, III, and IV, 1005, F.S., or a career and technical education program defined in Section 1003.01(4)(c), F.S., which states: “At the post secondary education level, courses of study that provide competencies needed for entry into specific occupations or for advancement within an occupation.” Outside of the State of Florida, a training and an education program shall be approved as governed by comparable statutes of that state.

(4) “Good cause” is termination resulting from employee conduct: