Notice of Proposed Rule
[…] Section 373.4145(3), F.S., provides that “The rules adopted under subsection (1), as applicable, shall: (a) Incorporate the exemptions in subsection 373.406 and 403.813(2) and (d) Incorporate the exemptions and general permits that are effective under this part and have been enacted by rule by the department and other water management districts, including the general permits authorized by Section 403.814, F.S.” In accordance with those provisions, the Department has included in the Phase I rules all of the exemptions and general permits that are available in the rest of the state.