The changes are made in response to comments received from the Joint Administrative Procedures Committee, the public hearing, and comments received during the time period allowed for submission of materials.
Paragraph 64E-12.003(1)(d) has been changed so that when adopted it will read: “Laboratory test results must be submitted to the local county health department in writing by the testing laboratory.”
Subsection 64E-12.003(2) has been changed so that when adopted it will read: “Drinking water shall be accessible to all residents. When drinking fountains are available, they shall be designed in compliance with the applicable plumbing provisions of the State Building Code, as adopted in Rule 9B-3.047, F.A.C. When no approved drinking fountains are available, residents shall be provided with single service cups or clean drinking utensils which shall be stored and dispensed in a manner to prevent contamination. Common drinking cups are prohibited.”